Untitled Document

OUR SCHOOL FAMILY

Principal :        Mrs Shuchi Gupta M.A English , B.Ed

Headmaster :    Mr. Raman Arora M.C.A, M.Sc (IT), B.Ed

 

          PGT GROUP                                          QUALIFICATION

 

            01.       Ms Reempy Mahotra  (Computer)                 MCA, BCA

02.       Ms Satbir Kour (Biology)                               M.Sc, B Ed

03.       Ms Kusum Rakwal (English)                         MA (Eng), B Ed

04.       Ms Sunali (Physics)                                         M.Sc, B.Ed

05.       Mr Manoj Singh (PHE)                                    B.P. Ed, M.P.Ed

06.       Mr Sunder Singh (Mathematics)                      MSc, B.Ed, M.Ed

07.       Ms Shivani Sambyal   (Chemistry)                 M.Sc, B.Ed

08.       Ms Aditi Sharma (Economics)                       M.Sc, B.Ed

09.       Mr Rohit Choudhary (Accountancy)              M.Com, M.B.A

 

          TGT GROUP                                             QUALIFICATION

         

01.       Ms Suresh Chandel (Hindi)                            MA, B.Ed

02.       Ms Renu Jamwal (English)                             MA, M.Ed

03.       Mr Tek Chand (Maths, Science)                     B.Sc, B.Ed

04.       Ms Superna Koul                                            BA, LLB, B.Ed

05.       Ms Pratima Sharma (English)                         MA, B.Ed

06.       Ms Saroj Yadav (Hindi)                                 MA, B.Ed.

07.       Ms Neelam Sharma (Sanskrit)                        MA, B.Ed

08.       Ms Sarojini Pandita (Science)                         M.Sc, B.Ed    

09.       Ms Anuradha Sharma (Science)                    B. Tech (Hons), M. Tech, B Ed         

10.       Mr Amit Kumar (Maths)                                 BSc, B.Ed

11.       Mr Shaily Singh (Maths)                                 MA, B.Ed

12.       Mr Harvinder Singh (Computer)                    B. Tech

13.      Mr Kiran Kumar (S.St)                               M.A, B.Ed

14.       Mr Deepak Sharma (Hindi)                            M.A, M.Ed

15.       Ms Parampreet Kour (English)                       M.A, B.Ed

 

P R T GROUP                                           QUALIFICATION

 

01.       Ms. Santosh Dalmotra                                    MA, B.Ed

02.       Ms. Jaspreet Kour                                           BA, B.Ed       

03.       Ms. Manpreet Kour                                         M.Sc, M.Ed

04.       Ms. Meenakshi                                                M.A, M.Ed

05.       Ms. Madhu Sharma                                         MA, B.Ed

06.        Ms. Parampreet Kaur                                     MA, B.Ed

 

07.       Ms. Netra Sharma                                           B.A (Arts), B.Ed

08.       Ms. Priya Malhotra                                         B.Sc, B.Ed

09.       Ms. Ramandeep Kour                                    M.A (Sociology), M.Ed

10.       Ms. Sukriti Sharma                                         M.A (Edu, Philosophy), B.Ed, CTET

11.       Ms. Isha Sharma                                             M.Sc (Home Sc), NET

12.       Ms. Neha Chaudhary                                      B.Sc, B.Ed

13.       Ms. Neetu Singh                                             M.A, B.Ed

14.       Ms. Sunakshi Ganotra                                     B.Sc, B.Ed                 

 

 

NURSERY WING                                              QUALIFICATION

 

 

01.       Ms. Narinder Kour                                          Matric, NTT

02.       Ms. Sunita Koul                                              B.A, N.T.T, B.Ed

03.       Ms. Pooja Bakshi                                            B.A, B.Ed

04.       Ms. Garima Pandit                                         M.A, NTT, B.Ed

05.       Ms. Sanmeet Kour                                          B.A, NTT

 

LABORATORY ATTENDANT / ASSISTANT

 

01.       Mr Sham Lal                                                   B.Sc, B.Ed

02.      Mr Satpat

03.      Mr. Vikrant

 

COUNSELOR

 

01.       Ms. Kiran Choudhary                                     M.A, B.Ed

 

PHYSICAL TRAINING INSTRUCTION

 

01.       Mr Rajeshwar                                                 B.P.Ed

 

LIBRARIAN

 

01.       Ms. Darshana Devi                                         B.Com, B Lib.

02.       Ms. Manisha                                                    M.Lib 

 

CRAFT

 

 

ART

01.       Ms Manju Kumari                                       B.A(Fine Arts)                     

 

MUSIC

 

01.       Ms Parshotma Atri                                          B.A in Music

02.       Mr Devinder Kumar                                       M.A Music     

 

 

 

 

DANCE

 

            01.       Mr Mohal Lal                                                Diploma in Dance

 

 

OFFICE STAFF

 

01.       Mr. Rakesh Khajuria                                       Accountant

02.       Mr. Vinod Bhatt                                             UDC

03.       Mr. Anil Jagotra                                              Office Superintendent

04.       Ms. Sheetal Pathania                                       Office Clerk

05.      Ms. Prakriti                                                      Office Clerk

 

 

MTS/GROUP ‘D’

 

01.       Mr. Rampal

02.       Ms. Usha Devi

03.       Ms. Santosh Sharma

04.       Ms. Santosh Kumari

05.       Ms. Sheela Devi

06.       Ms. Bimla Devi

07.       Ms. Veena Massi

08.       Ms. Santosh Sharma

09.       Mr. Adesh Kumar

10.       Mr. Sunil Kumar

11.       Mr. Satpal

12.       Mr. Sarveshwar

13.       Mr. Balram

14.       Mr. Nir Mohan

15.       Mr. Mohinder Kumar

16.       Mr Krishan Pal

17.      Mr Tarsem                                                                   

18.       Mr Kewal

 

 

GROUP ‘D’/MTS (CONTRACTUAL)

 

1.         Mr Vikram

2.         Ms Shivani

3.        Mr Ravi Kumar                                                                       

 

OTHERS

 

01.       Mr Mohinder Kumar (Driver)